Guinea-Bissau vs Nigeria, AFCON 2023: Live stream, schedule, standings, how to watch, kickoff time

The Africa Cup of Nations begins on 13 January, with Sadio Mané and Senegal set to begin their bid to repeat as champions., With Nigeria’s attacking strength, Morocco’s defence, Mohamed Salah in top form for Egypt, and Ivory Coast always a threat with Cameroon, it will be no easy task as the national teams struggle to reach the pinnacle of Africa. Are.

Know here what it is:

Dates and how to see

  • Dates: January 13-February. 11
  • Place: Ivory Coast
  • TV: beIN Sports | live stream: fubo (try free)

Schedule

all time eastern

group stage

Saturday, January 13
Ivory Coast 2, Guinea-Bissau 0

Sunday, January 14
Nigeria 1, Equatorial Guinea 1
Egypt 2, Mozambique 2
Ghana 1, Cape Verde 2

Monday, January 15
Senegal 3, Gambia 0
Cameroon 1, Guinea 1
Algeria 1, Angola 1

Tuesday, January 16
Burkina Faso 1, Mauritania 0
Tunisia 0, Namibia 1
Mali 2, South Africa 0

Wednesday, January 17
Morocco 3, Tanzania 0
DR Congo 1, Zambia 1

Thursday, January 18
Equatorial Guinea 4, Guinea-Bissau 2
Ivory Coast 0, Nigeria 1
Egypt 2, Ghana 2

Friday, January 19
Cape Verde 3, Mozambique 0
Senegal 3, Cameroon 1
Guinea 1, Gambia 0

Saturday, January 20
Algeria 2, Burkina Faso 2
mauritania 2, angola 3
Tunisia 1, Mali 1

Sunday, January 21
Morocco 1, DR Congo 1
Zambia 1, Tanzania 1
South Africa 4, Namibia 0

Monday, January 22
Guinea-Bissau vs Nigeria (beIN Sports Connect, 12 noon)
Equatorial Guinea vs Ivory Coast (beIN Sports Connect, 12 noon)
Mozambique vs Ghana (beIN Sports Connect, 3pm)
Cape Verde vs Egypt (beIN Sports Connect, 3pm)

Tuesday, January 23
Gambia vs Cameroon (beIN Sports Connect, 12 noon)
Guinea vs Senegal (beIN Sports Connect, 12 noon)
Mauritania vs Algeria (beIN Sports Connect, 3pm)
Angola vs Burkina Faso (beIN Sports Connect, 3pm)

Wednesday, January 24
Namibia vs Mali (beIN Sports Connect, 12 noon)
South Africa vs Tunisia (beIN Sports Connect, 12 noon)
Zambia vs Morocco (beIN Sports Connect, 3pm)
Tanzania vs DR Congo (beIN Sports Connect, 3pm)

Don’t miss CBS Sports Golazo Network’s Morning Footy, now in podcast form! Our crew travels around the world every Monday-Friday all year round, bringing you all the news, views, highlights and laughs you need to follow the Beautiful Game.

round of 16
January 27-30

quarter finals
February 2-3

semi-finals
february 7

third place match
February 10

Last
February 11, 3 pm

standings

1

Equatorial Guinea

2

1

1

0

2

4

2

Nigeria

2

1

1

0

1

4

3

Ivory Coast

2

1

0

1

1

3

4

guinea-bissau

2

0

0

2

-4

0

1

Cape Verde

2

2

0

0

4

6

2

egypt

2

0

2

0

0

2

3

Ghana

2

0

2

0

-1

1

4

mozambique

2

0

0

2

-3

1

1

senegal

2

2

0

0

5

6

2

guinea

2

1

1

0

1

4

3

cameroon

2

0

1

1

-2

1

4

Gambia

2

0

0

2

-4

0

1

Angola

2

1

1

0

1

4

2

Burkina Faso

2

1

1

0

1

4

3

Algeria

2

0

2

0

0

2

4

mauritania

2

0

0

2

-2

0

1

gardener

2

1

1

0

2

4

2

South Africa

2

1

0

1

2

3

3

namibia

2

1

0

1

-3

3

4

tunisia

2

0

1

1

-1

1

1

morocco

2

1

1

0

3

4

2

DR Congo

2

0

2

0

0

2

3

zambia

2

0

2

0

0

2

4

tanzania

2

0

1

1

-3

1

Leave a Reply

Your email address will not be published. Required fields are marked *